Welcome to the Banbridge Swimming Club website.

Irish Age Groups - Division 2

Fantastic start to the first of the summer national events with young Adam Wilson taking gold in the 1500m Freestyle event on Thursday in a time of 20.22.59.  Zoe Kilpatrick then added to the medal table with gold in the 400IM in the 11-12 age group and a pb of 6:11.81.
 
Day 2 - Dawson and Ryan into 100m Backstroke finals, Adam 200m Free final

Day 3 - Dawson and Adam qualify for 200m Backstroke final, Ryan for 200IM and Zoe for 100m Fly and 200IM final.  Both Dawson and Zoe collect bronze taking another 2 secs off pbs.

Day 4 - Zoe medals in 400m Freestyle with pb of 5.28.32. Ryan and Zoe qualified for 200m Breaststroke. Peter collected silver medal for 100m free
 


Congratulations on a superb swimming from all the team and many thanks to Coach Doretta for support and guidance.  See photos from Limerick in the Gallery page and read Tracey's report from weekend.

SU Summer Skills Camp

Swim Ulster are running a pre-season Summer Skills Camp which will take place at Aurora from 17th to 21st August 2015.  See flyer for more information.
 
Aquasprint Final

The final held in Ards Leisure Centre proved to be a night of competitive swimming and great fun.  Congratulations to Ards the "A" final winners of 2015.  Banbridge swimmers made some fantastic times against strong competition. Result does not reflect as was finger tip finishes in some cases.

Well done to this year's captains Julia and Dawson who fulfilled their role excellently throughout the year.


Club Events
Club Forms
Membership
Parents Poolside Rota
Poolside Rota Information
AquaSprint
Aquasprint Website
Aquasprint Fixtures
Latest AquaSprint
Banbridge 237 v Bangor 281 v Ards 317
Results
Report
PTL
PTL Website
Latest PTL
End of Season Gala
Results
Latest Open Gala
IAG Division 2
Results
Report
Next Open Gala
IAG  & Youth Div1
16th-19th July
Entries
Volunteer Rota

Open Galas


Development Meets

Gala Protocols

Volunteer Information

Development Volunteer Info

Swim Ulster Gala Rules

SU Meet Qualifying Times

Age Group and Youth Qualifying Times

IAG Division 1 QT

IAG Division 2 QT

SI Club Handbook